Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
GAMLS / Hardy Realty / BAXTER ROBINSON - Contact: 706-252-4255
GAMLS / Hardy Realty / BAXTER ROBINSON - Contact: 706-252-4255 2107 Rockmart Road SE Rome, GA 30161
Sold on 04/30/2026
$320,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/30/2026
04/30/2026
Taxes
$4,494
$4,494
Lot Size
0.95 acres
0.95 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1973
1973
Style
European, Brick 4 Side
European, Brick 4 Side
County
Floyd County
Floyd County
Listed By
BAXTER ROBINSON, Hardy Realty, Contact: 706-252-4255
Bought with
Tiffany Chastie
Tiffany Chastie
Source
GAMLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 12:02 PM GMT+0000
GAMLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 12:02 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 4
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
- Attached
- Total: 6
Living Area
- 3,251 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 13, 2026
Price Changed
$345,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jan 01, 2026
Price Changed
$350,000
-5%
-$19,999
Nov 13, 2025
Price Changed
$369,999
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 06, 2025
Price Changed
$374,999
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 08, 2025
Price Changed
$379,999
-1%
-$5,000
Apr 30, 2025
Price Changed
$384,999
-1%
-$5,001
Mar 19, 2025
Price Changed
$390,000
-3%
-$10,000
Feb 04, 2025
Listed
$400,000
-
-
Additional Information: Hardy Realty | 706-252-4255